Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis
Dr. Kelly R. Zukaitis

Dr. Kelly R. Zukaitis

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255337150

Dr. Kelly R. Zukaitis DDS

Pediatric Dentist

She is located at 991 West Hudson Boulevard in Gastonia, NC 28052. Can help patients with the following: Cavity, Cracked Tooth, Dental Implants, Teething, Toothache, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255337150. Appointment can be made via the phone number (704) 852-5294. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kelly R. Zukaitis.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Kelly R. Zukaitis as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc
Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients

Delta Dental of North Carolina

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of North Carolina plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Basic Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients at some locations
Delta Dental Ideal Plan PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients at some locations
Delta Dental Preferred Plan PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients at some locations

EMI Health

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

EMI Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
EMI Health Advantage Co-pay PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Advantage PPO PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Premier PPO (High) PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Premier PPO (Low) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Kelly R. Zukaitis is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kelly R. Zukaitis is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Oral Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Oral Surgery) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Kintegra Family Medicine - Hudson
991 West Hudson Boulevard
Gastonia, 28052 NC
(704) 853-5079

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Here are pediatric dentists in North Carolina you may want to explore.

Dr. Hiroko Iida
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 236 Brauer Hall Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. Philip Matthew Jamison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 2711 Randolph Road Charlotte, 28207, NC
Dr. Nikki Giovonne Tucker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1851 Macgregor Downs Road Greenville, 27834, NC
Dr. Shraddha Patel Kolappa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1000 Crescent Green Cary, 27518, NC
Dr. Avni C. Rampersaud
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 205 Sage Road Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Dr. Shannitta Latrease Bridgers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2255 Treelight Way Wendell, 27591, NC
Dr. Stuart W. Tucker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 734 Hartness Road Statesville, 28677, NC
Dr. Gregory J. Kuchtjak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 933 North Carolina Avenue Statesville, 28677, NC
Dr. Catherine Hong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1608 Scott Avenue Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Gary Prevost Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3115 Academy Road Durham, 27707, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis accept insurance?

Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis is listed in-network for 39 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc, BEST Life, Delta Dental of North Carolina, EMI Health, Humana, TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis treat?

Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis provides treatment for Cavity, Cracked Tooth, Dental Implants, Teething, Toothache, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis?

Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis's office is located at 991 West Hudson Boulevard in Gastonia, NC 28052.

Does Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kelly Rachelle Zukaitis is affiliated with Kintegra Family Medicine - Hudson.